UNITED STATES 10,526 UNITED KINGDOM 3,683 GERMANY 3,499 FRANCE 2,133 ITALY 1,912 SPAIN 1,811 SOUTH KOREA 1,132 JAPAN 951 MEXICO 617 BRAZIL 440 COLOMBIA 407 THAILAND 246 SOUTH AFRICA 185 INDONESIA 147 NIGERIA 18 JAMAICA 3
GENRE CHART · ITALY

DJ / Electronic rising in Italy

Inside DJ / Electronic in Italy, Ricardo Villalobos leads a scored pool of 21 artists with a MiSFY Score of 88.4. This is a ranking within one genre, drawn from the whole scored pool rather than filtered out of the national top 30 — so it surfaces artists the country chart never reaches. Week 43, 2026, momentum only.

21

scored pool

10

published depth

2026-W43

issue

Rank is momentum, not size — the follower column is printed so you can tell which is which. Why rank is not size

Who leads DJ / Electronic in Italy this week?

top 10 of 21 scored
# ARTIST TIER FOLLOWERS SCORE
1Ricardo VillalobosCONTINENTAL111,89488.4
2Connor WallNATIONAL11,94783.8
3FlippeurREGIONAL1,44378.2
4Edu DibisonREGIONAL3,76170.7
5AlaricoCONTINENTAL158,22769.5
6MautoneNATIONAL57,29967.0
7𝔽𝕣𝕒𝕟𝕔𝕖𝕤𝕔𝕠𝔽𝕒𝕣𝕗𝕒🦋𝕋𝕙𝕖ℕ𝕒𝕣𝕣𝕒𝕥𝕠𝕣𝔻𝕖𝕧𝕚𝕔𝕖NATIONAL39,25360.0
8Alex KassianNATIONAL30,94258.4
9Gianmaria CoccolutoNATIONAL26,35957.8
10Joseph CapriatiCONTINENTAL935,66457.5

The full Italy chart · What moved this week · How genre is assigned

CITE THIS PAGE

Ground Frequency. “DJ / Electronic rising in Italy”. 2026-W43. https://www.groundfreq.com/charts/rising/italy/electronic-dj/

Figures are as of 2026-10-22 and move weekly. Data is published under CC BY 4.0 — reuse it with attribution and a link. How the numbers work