UNITED STATES 10,526 UNITED KINGDOM 3,683 GERMANY 3,499 FRANCE 2,133 ITALY 1,912 SPAIN 1,811 SOUTH KOREA 1,132 JAPAN 951 MEXICO 617 BRAZIL 440 COLOMBIA 407 THAILAND 246 SOUTH AFRICA 185 INDONESIA 147 NIGERIA 18 JAMAICA 3
GENRE CHART · JAPAN

DJ / Electronic rising in Japan

Inside DJ / Electronic in Japan, Nanatsukaze leads a scored pool of 28 artists with a MiSFY Score of 86.9. This is a ranking within one genre, drawn from the whole scored pool rather than filtered out of the national top 30 — so it surfaces artists the country chart never reaches. Week 43, 2026, momentum only.

28

scored pool

10

published depth

2026-W43

issue

Rank is momentum, not size — the follower column is printed so you can tell which is which. Why rank is not size

Who leads DJ / Electronic in Japan this week?

top 10 of 28 scored
# ARTIST TIER FOLLOWERS SCORE
1NanatsukazeNATIONAL70,24086.9
2F5veCONTINENTAL588,03169.9
3𝐭𝐨𝐦𝐨𝐤𝐢 𝐭𝐚𝐦𝐮𝐫𝐚NATIONAL56,75464.5
4Wata IgarashiNATIONAL56,55362.9
5DJ Yumi-ccoREGIONAL3,09958.7
6DJ SauLeREGIONAL5,16756.0
7HitomiREGIONAL7,64755.2
8Shogo ItoREGIONAL2,70954.5
95LeafNATIONAL26,09654.1
10NeetzNATIONAL35,52652.9

The full Japan chart · What moved this week · How genre is assigned

CITE THIS PAGE

Ground Frequency. “DJ / Electronic rising in Japan”. 2026-W43. https://www.groundfreq.com/charts/rising/japan/electronic-dj/

Figures are as of 2026-10-22 and move weekly. Data is published under CC BY 4.0 — reuse it with attribution and a link. How the numbers work