UNITED STATES 10,526 UNITED KINGDOM 3,683 GERMANY 3,499 FRANCE 2,133 ITALY 1,912 SPAIN 1,811 SOUTH KOREA 1,132 JAPAN 951 MEXICO 617 BRAZIL 440 COLOMBIA 407 THAILAND 246 SOUTH AFRICA 185 INDONESIA 147 NIGERIA 18 JAMAICA 3
GENRE CHART · FRANCE

Jazz rising in France

Inside Jazz in France, Ino Casablanca leads a scored pool of 15 artists with a MiSFY Score of 86.9. This is a ranking within one genre, drawn from the whole scored pool rather than filtered out of the national top 30 — so it surfaces artists the country chart never reaches. Week 43, 2026, momentum only.

15

scored pool

10

published depth

2026-W43

issue

Rank is momentum, not size — the follower column is printed so you can tell which is which. Why rank is not size

OTHER GENRES IN FRANCE

Who leads Jazz in France this week?

top 10 of 15 scored
# ARTIST TIER FOLLOWERS SCORE
1Ino CasablancaCONTINENTAL172,89786.9
2DaoudNATIONAL91,90883.6
3Robinson Khoury OfficialREGIONAL8,16574.6
4André ManoukianNATIONAL83,40870.3
5Biréli LagrèneNATIONAL15,79669.6
6GildaaNATIONAL23,67469.5
7YomNATIONAL12,74159.2
8Chloé AntoniottiNATIONAL48,78654.3
9Michel JonaszNATIONAL11,12851.9
10Richard GallianoREGIONAL4,56648.1

The full France chart · What moved this week · How genre is assigned

CITE THIS PAGE

Ground Frequency. “Jazz rising in France”. 2026-W43. https://www.groundfreq.com/charts/rising/france/jazz/

Figures are as of 2026-10-22 and move weekly. Data is published under CC BY 4.0 — reuse it with attribution and a link. How the numbers work