UNITED STATES 10,526 UNITED KINGDOM 3,683 GERMANY 3,499 FRANCE 2,133 ITALY 1,912 SPAIN 1,811 SOUTH KOREA 1,132 JAPAN 951 MEXICO 617 BRAZIL 440 COLOMBIA 407 THAILAND 246 SOUTH AFRICA 185 INDONESIA 147 NIGERIA 18 JAMAICA 3
GENRE CHART · UNITED KINGDOM

DJ / Electronic rising in United Kingdom

Inside DJ / Electronic in United Kingdom, Omar+ leads a scored pool of 91 artists with a MiSFY Score of 86.4. This is a ranking within one genre, drawn from the whole scored pool rather than filtered out of the national top 30 — so it surfaces artists the country chart never reaches. Week 43, 2026, momentum only.

91

scored pool

10

published depth

2026-W43

issue

Rank is momentum, not size — the follower column is printed so you can tell which is which. Why rank is not size

OTHER GENRES IN UNITED KINGDOM

Who leads DJ / Electronic in United Kingdom this week?

top 10 of 91 scored
# ARTIST TIER FOLLOWERS SCORE
1Omar+CONTINENTAL138,76086.4
2Daniel J Murray-SmithLOCAL35486.1
3Charlie TeeNATIONAL98,80674.4
4DopameanaLOCAL53873.4
5Josh BakerCONTINENTAL568,06871.9
6Max DeanCONTINENTAL242,93469.4
7Ben UFOCONTINENTAL142,62568.7
8SosaCONTINENTAL172,49168.3
9WHOISORIONNATIONAL12,18467.5
10Amy WilesNATIONAL46,56667.3

The full United Kingdom chart · What moved this week · How genre is assigned

CITE THIS PAGE

Ground Frequency. “DJ / Electronic rising in United Kingdom”. 2026-W43. https://www.groundfreq.com/charts/rising/united-kingdom/electronic-dj/

Figures are as of 2026-10-22 and move weekly. Data is published under CC BY 4.0 — reuse it with attribution and a link. How the numbers work