UNITED STATES 10,526 UNITED KINGDOM 3,683 GERMANY 3,499 FRANCE 2,133 ITALY 1,912 SPAIN 1,811 SOUTH KOREA 1,132 JAPAN 951 MEXICO 617 BRAZIL 440 COLOMBIA 407 THAILAND 246 SOUTH AFRICA 185 INDONESIA 147 NIGERIA 18 JAMAICA 3
GENRE CHART · UNITED STATES

DJ / Electronic rising in United States

Inside DJ / Electronic in United States, SIDEPIECE leads a scored pool of 120 artists with a MiSFY Score of 86.2. This is a ranking within one genre, drawn from the whole scored pool rather than filtered out of the national top 30 — so it surfaces artists the country chart never reaches. Week 43, 2026, momentum only.

120

scored pool

10

published depth

2026-W43

issue

Rank is momentum, not size — the follower column is printed so you can tell which is which. Why rank is not size

OTHER GENRES IN UNITED STATES

Who leads DJ / Electronic in United States this week?

top 10 of 120 scored
# ARTIST TIER FOLLOWERS SCORE
1SIDEPIECECONTINENTAL241,23286.2
2AriREGIONAL2,24482.2
3FeyleuxREGIONAL3,97777.8
4DJ Pee.WeeCONTINENTAL520,78776.9
5BURNER.BBYLOCAL68076.3
6Kugel OREGIONAL5,45775.7
7SeptNATIONAL21,98175.5
8Lilly Wolff☀️LOCAL24674.1
9Gordie Sewart (DJ Gogo)REGIONAL1,96273.5
10CHRIS LAKECONTINENTAL595,93773.4

The full United States chart · What moved this week · How genre is assigned

CITE THIS PAGE

Ground Frequency. “DJ / Electronic rising in United States”. 2026-W43. https://www.groundfreq.com/charts/rising/united-states/electronic-dj/

Figures are as of 2026-10-22 and move weekly. Data is published under CC BY 4.0 — reuse it with attribution and a link. How the numbers work