UNITED STATES 10,526 UNITED KINGDOM 3,683 GERMANY 3,499 FRANCE 2,133 ITALY 1,912 SPAIN 1,811 SOUTH KOREA 1,132 JAPAN 951 MEXICO 617 BRAZIL 440 COLOMBIA 407 THAILAND 246 SOUTH AFRICA 185 INDONESIA 147 NIGERIA 18 JAMAICA 3
GENRE CHART · UNITED STATES

Jazz rising in United States

Inside Jazz in United States, Haute & Freddy leads a scored pool of 86 artists with a MiSFY Score of 88.9. This is a ranking within one genre, drawn from the whole scored pool rather than filtered out of the national top 30 — so it surfaces artists the country chart never reaches. Week 43, 2026, momentum only.

86

scored pool

10

published depth

2026-W43

issue

Rank is momentum, not size — the follower column is printed so you can tell which is which. Why rank is not size

OTHER GENRES IN UNITED STATES

Who leads Jazz in United States this week?

top 10 of 86 scored
# ARTIST TIER FOLLOWERS SCORE
1Haute & FreddyCONTINENTAL263,25888.9
2Earth, Wind & FireCONTINENTAL529,24583.4
3Castle RatCONTINENTAL159,86580.1
4Richard CortezNATIONAL21,28779.6
5Soul LegacyNATIONAL26,65577.4
6China MosesNATIONAL37,00072.3
7Brian CulbertsonNATIONAL82,33471.0
8John ScofieldNATIONAL86,70465.8
9Thievery CorporationCONTINENTAL157,48865.6
10DOOM GONGNATIONAL12,01664.8

The full United States chart · What moved this week · How genre is assigned

CITE THIS PAGE

Ground Frequency. “Jazz rising in United States”. 2026-W43. https://www.groundfreq.com/charts/rising/united-states/jazz/

Figures are as of 2026-10-22 and move weekly. Data is published under CC BY 4.0 — reuse it with attribution and a link. How the numbers work